Índice de contenidos

 

1- Copa (1922 - 2006)

2- Copa de la Liga (1921/22 - 2006)

 

 

 

1- Copa (1922 - 2006)

 

Campeones


Año
Campeón
Vice
Resultados
1922 St. James' Gate Shamrock Rovers  
1-1 y 1-0
1923 Alton United Shelbourne   
1-0
1924 Athlone Town Fordsons 
1-0
1925 Shamrock Rovers Shelbourne  
2-1
1926 Fordsons Shamrock Rovers   
3-2
1927 Drumcondra Brideville   
1-1 y 1-0
1928 Bohemians Drumcondra   
2-1
1929 Shamrock Rovers Bohemians 
0-0 y 3-0
1930 Shamrock Rovers Brideville  
1-0
1931 Shamrock Rovers Dundalk   
1-1 y 1-0
1932 Shamrock Rovers Dolphin   
1-0
1933 Shamrock Rovers Dolphin   
3-3 y 3-0
1934 Cork St. James´ Gate   
2-1 
1935 Bohemians Dundalk   
4-3
1936 Shamrock Rovers Cork   
2-1
1937 Waterford St. James' Gate   
2-1
1938 St. James' Gate  Dundalk  
2-1
1939 Shelbourne Sligo Rovers   
1-1
Año
Campeón
Vice
Resultados
1940 Shamrock Rovers Sligo Rovers  
3-0
1941 Cork United Waterford  
2-2  y 3-1
1942 Dundalk Cork United   
3-1
1943 Drumcondra Cork United  
2-1
1944 Shamrock Rovers Shelbourne  
3-2
1945 Shamrock Rovers Bohemians  
1-0
1946 Drumcondra Shamrock Rovers  
2-1
1947 Cork United Bohemians  
2-2 y 2-0
1948 Shamrock Rovers Drumcondra   
2-1
1949 Dundalk Shelbourne   
3-0
1950 Transport Cork Athletic   
2-2, 2-2 y 3-1
1951 Cork Athletic Shelbourne   
1-1 y 1-0
1952 Dundalk Cork Athletic   
1-1 y 3-0
1953 Cork Athletic Evergreen United   
2-2 y 2-1
1954 Drumcondra St. Patrick's Athletic   
1-0
1955 Shamrock Rovers Drumcondra 
1-0
1956 Shamrock Rovers Cork Athletic   
3-2
1957 Drumcondra Shamrock Rovers   
2-0
Año
Campeón
Vice
Resultados
1958 Dundalk Shamrock Rovers   
1-0
1959 St. Patrick's Athletic Waterford  
2-2 y 2-1
1960 Shelbourne  Cork Hibernians 
2-0
1961 St. Patrick's Athletic Drumcondra   
2-1
1962 Shamrock Rovers Shelbourne   
4-1
1963 Shelbourne Cork Hibernians   
2-0
1964 Shamrock Rovers Cork Celtic   
1-1 y 2-1
1965 Shamrock Rovers   Limerick  
1-1 y 1-0
1966 Shamrock Rovers Limerick   
2-0
1967 Shamrock Rovers St. Patrick's Athletic   
3-2
1968 Shamrock Rovers Waterford   
3-0
1969 Shamrock Rovers Cork Celtic   
1-1 y 4-1
1970 Bohemians Sligo Rovers  
0-0, 0-0 y 2-1
1971 Limerick Drogheda 
3-0
1972 Cork Hibernians Waterford   
3-0
1973 Cork Hibernians Shelbourne   
0-0 y 1-0
1974 Finn Harps   St. Patrick's Athletic  
3-1
1975 Home Farm Shelbourne
1-0
Año
Campeón
Vice
Resultados
1976 Bohemians Drogheda United   
1-0
1977 Dundalk   Limerick 
2-0
1978 Shamrock Rovers Sligo Rovers   
1-0
1979 Dundalk Waterford 
2-0
1980 Waterford St. Patrick's Athletic   
1-0
1981 Dundalk Sligo Rovers 
2-0
1982 Limerick United   Bohemians  
1-0
1983 Sligo Rovers Bohemians   
2-1
1984 UCD Shamrock Rovers   
0-0 y 2-1
1985 Shamrock Rovers Galway United   
1-0
1986 Shamrock Rovers Waterford United   
2-0
1987 Shamrock Rovers   Dundalk  
3-0
1988 Dundalk Derry City 
1-0
1989 Derry City Cork City  
0-0 y 1-0
1990 Bray Wanderers St. Francis  
3-0
1991 Galway United Shamrock Rovers  
1-0
1992 Bohemians Cork City   
1-0
1993 Shelbourne Dundalk   
1-0
Año
Campeón
Vice
Resultados
1994 Sligo Rovers Derry City  
1-0
1995 Derry City Shelbourne  
2-1
1996 Shelbourne St. Patrick's Athletic   
1-1 y 2-1
1997 Shelbourne Derry City  
2-0
1998 Cork City Shelbourne
0-0 y 1-0
1999 Bray Wanderers Finn Harps  
0-0, 2-2 y 2-1
2000 Shelbourne Bohemians  
0-0 y 1-0
2001 Bohemians Longford Town  
1-0
2002 Dundalk Bohemians  
2-1
2003 Derry City Shamrock Rovers  
1-0
2003 Longford Town St. Patrick's Athletic  
2-0
2004 Longford Town Waterford United
2-1
2005 Drogheda United Cork City
2-0
2006 Derry City St. Patrick's Athletic
4-3 (aet)


 

Resúmen de Títulos

#
Equipo
Títulos
 
Shamrock Rovers
24
Dundalk
9
 
Shelbourne
7
 
Bohemians
6
 
Drumcondra
5
Cork Athletic (1)
4
 
Derry City
4
Bray Wanderers
2
Cork Hibernians
2
Limerick (2)
2
#
Equipo
Títulos
 
Longford Town
2
St. James' Gate
2
St. Patrick's Athletic
2
Sligo Rovers
2
Waterford United (3)
2
Alton United
1
Athlone Town
1
 
Cork
1
 
Cork City
1
Drogheda United
1
#
Equipo
Títulos
Finn Harps
1
Fordsons
1
Galway United
1
Home Farm
1
Transport
1
UCD
1
#
TOTALES
86

Notas:

1- Incluye Cork United.

2- Incluye Limerick United.

3- Incluye Waterford.

 

 

 

2- Copa de la Liga (1921/22 - 2006)


Ireland Shield Winners

Año
Campeón
21/22 Shelbourne 
22/23 Shelbourne 
23/24 Bohemians 
24/25 Shamrock Rovers 
25/26 Shelbourne 
26/27 Shamrock Rovers 
27/28 Bohemians  
28/29 Bohemians 
29/30 Shelbourne 
30/31 Waterford 
31/32 Shamrock Rovers 
32/33 Shamrock Rovers 
33/34 Bohemians 
34/35 Shamrock Rovers 
35/36 St. James' Gate 
36/37 Waterford  
37/38 Shamrock Rovers 
38/39 Bohemians 
Año
Campeón
39/40 Bohemians 
40/41 St. James' Gate  
41/42 Shamrock Rovers 
42/43 Cork United 
43/44 Shelbourne 
44/45 Shelbourne  
45/46 Drumcondra 
46/47 Drumcondra 
47/48 Cork United 
48/49 Shelbourne  
49/50 Shamrock Rovers 
50/51 Drumcondra  
51/52 Shamrock Rovers 
52/53 Waterford  
53/54 Limerick 
54/55 Shamrock Rovers  
55/56 Shamrock Rovers 
56/57 Shamrock Rovers 
Año
Campeón
57/58 Shamrock Rovers 
58/59 Waterford  
59/60 St. Patricks Athletic  
60/61 Cork Celtic 
61/62 Drumcondra 
62/63 Shamrock Rovers 
63/64 Shamrock Rovers 
64/65 Shamrock Rovers  
65/66 Shamrock Rovers  
66/67 Dundalk  
67/68 Shamrock Rovers  
68/69 Waterford 
69/70 Cork Hibernians 
70/71 Shelbourne 
71/72 Dundalk 
72/73 Cork Hibernians 



PJ Casey Cup

Año
Campeón
Vice
Resultados
1962/63 Drumcondra Dundalk
3-0



League Cup

Año
Campeón
Vice
Resultados
73/74 Waterford Finn Harps  
2-1
74/75 Bohemians Finn Harps   
1-1 y 2-1
75/76 Limerick Sligo Rovers  
4-1 *
76/77 Shamrock Rovers Sligo Rovers  
1-0
77/78 Dundalk Cork Alberts 
4-4 *(Dundalk p.p.)
78/79 Bohemians Shamrock Rovers  
2-0
79/80  Athlone Town St. Patrick's Athletic 
4-2
80/81 Dundalk Galway Rovers
0-0 (Dundalk p.p.) 
81/82 Athlone Town Shamrock Rovers  
1-0
82/83 Athlone Town Dundalk  
2-1
83/84 Drogheda United Athlone Town  
3-1
84/85 Waterford United Finn Harps  
2-1
85/86 Galway United Dundalk 
2-0
86/87 Dundalk Shamrock Rovers  
1-0
87/88 Cork City Shamrock Rovers  
1-0
88/89 Derry City Dundalk  
4-0
89/90 Dundalk Derry City  
1-1 (Dundalk p.p.)
Año
Campeón
Vice
Resultados
90/91 Derry City Limerick City  
2-0
91/92 Derry City Bohemians  
1-0
92/93 Limerick St. Patrick's Athletic  
2-0
93/94 Derry City Shelbourne   
3-1 *
94/95 Cork City Dundalk  
2-1 *
95/96  Shelbourne Sligo Rovers 
2-2 * (Shel. p.p.)
96/97 Galway United Cork City  
4-2 *
97/98 Sligo Rovers Shelbourne  
1-0 *
98/99 Cork City Shamrock Rovers   
2-1 *
99/00 Derry City Athlone Town   
5-2 *
00/01 St. Patrick's Athletic  UCD 
5-3 *
01/02 Limerick FC Derry City   
2-2 * (Limer. p.p.) 
2003 St. Patrick's Athletic Longford Town  
1-0
2004 Longford Town Bohemians  
2-1
2005 Derry City  UCD 
2-1  
2006 Derry City Shelbourne
0-0 (3-0 p.p. aet)


Nota: * Indica el resultado global de dos enfrentamientos.



Resúmen de Títulos

#
Equipo
Títulos
Shamrock Rovers
19
Shelbourne
9
Bohemians
8
 
Derry City
7
Waterford United (1)
7
Dundalk
6
Drumcondra
5
 
Limerick FC (2)
4
Athlone Town
3
Cork City
3
#
Equipo
Títulos
Saint Patrick's Athletic
3
Cork Hibernians
2
Cork United
2
St. James' Gate
2
Galway United
2
Cork Celtic
1
Drogheda United
1
 
Longford Town
1
Sligo Rovers
1
#
TOTALES
86

 

 

Notas:

1- Incluye Waterford.

2- Incluye Limerick.

 

 

Última actualización: 29.01.07